Thinkexist Quotations
My Account Help
Add the "Dynamic Daily Quotation" to Your Site or Blog - it's Easy!
 
QuotationsAuthorsTopicsKeywordsContributors My Quotations More...
Famous people:  Name|Nationality|Occupation|Date|Curiosity 
<<  <  November  >  >>
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
 author > Birthdays > november_25

Birthdays occurring on November, 25


1920 Ricardo Montalban was born on November 25, 1920
True love doesn't happen right away; it's an ever-growing process. It develops after you've gone through many ups and downs, when you've suffered together, cried together, laughed together.
More quotations from Ricardo Montalban

1926 Poul Anderson was born on November 25, 1926
We live with our archetypes, but can we live in them?
More quotations from Poul Anderson

1935 Gloria Steinem was born on November 25, 1935
American writer and activist. b.1935
The truth will set you free. But first, it will piss you off.
More quotations from Gloria Steinem

1936 Matt Clark was born on November 25, 1936
In Alzheimer's [disease] the mind dies first: Names, dates, places-the interior scrapbook of an entire life-fade into mists of nonrecognition.
More quotations from Matt Clark

<< Prev    1  2  3  4  5    Next >>

Deaths occurring on November, 25

1939 Shelagh Delaney was born on November 25, 1939
The only consolation I can find in your immediate presence is your ultimate absence
More quotations from Shelagh Delaney

1748 Isaac Watts died on November 25, 1748
English Non-conformist minister, 1674-1748
Do not hover always on the surface of things, nor take up suddenly, with mere appearances; but penetrate into the depth of matters, as far as your time and circumstances allow, especially in those things which relate to your profession
More quotations from Isaac Watts

1957 Diego Rivera died on November 25, 1957
Mexican mural , 1886-1957
If I ever loved a woman, the more I loved her, the more I wanted to hurt her. Frida was only the most obvious victim of this disgusting trait.
More quotations from Diego Rivera

1958 Charles F. Kettering died on November 25, 1958
American engineer, inventor of the electric starter, 1876-1958
Inventing is a combination of brains and materials. The more brains you use, the less material you need.
More quotations from Charles F. Kettering

1968 Upton Sinclair died on November 25, 1968
AKA: Upton Beall Sinclair, Jr. American novelist and polemicist, 1878-1968
If is difficult to get a man to understand something when his salary depends upon his not understanding it
More quotations from Upton Sinclair

 1  2    Next >>
1970 Yukio Mishima died on November 25, 1970
By means of microscopic observation and astronomical projection the lotus flower can become the foundation for an entire theory of the universe and an agent whereby we may perceive Truth.
More quotations from Yukio Mishima

Suggested
> T-Shirt quotes
> funny quotes
> famous quotes
> movie quotes
> sayings
> proverbs
> funny sayings
> Inspirational Quotes
> Cute Quotes
> Friendship Quotes
> Motivational Quotes
ThinkExist.com Quotations
Privacy & Security Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | About us | Press room | Contact us | Help
Copyright ® ThinkExist 1999-2016